KBO Batting Statistics

2015
AVG ▼

Player (Team)GPAABH2B3BHRRBIRSBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Eric Thames (NC)1425954721804254714013040116910.3810.4970.7901.288
2Yoo Han-Joon (Nexen)13959852018842123116103369710.3620.4300.5791.009
3구자욱 (Samsung)1164654101433351157971751790.3490.4170.5340.951
4마르테 (kt)115487425148321208985053600.3480.4140.5690.983
5Park Byung-Ho (Nexen)1406225281813515314612910901610.3430.4360.7141.150
6Lee Yong-Kyu (Hanwha)124585493168157442942877450.3410.4270.4240.851
7Lee Seung-Yeop (Samsung)122522470156281269087246710.3320.3870.5620.949
8Park Yong-Taik (LG)1285334871592821883661138730.3260.3700.5030.873
9Na Sung-Bum (NC)1446225641843452813511223471270.3260.3730.5530.926
10Kim Hyun-Soo (Doosan)1416305121672602812110311109630.3260.4380.5410.979
11Yang Yui-Ji (Doosan)132513442144270209370563640.3260.4050.5230.928
12Brett Pill (KIA)14359153617435122101811446740.3250.3720.5170.889
13Park Seok-Min (Samsung)13555944814425026116903102970.3210.4410.5510.992
14Choi Hyeong-Woo (Samsung)14463754717433133123942821010.3180.4020.5630.965
15Son Ah-Seop (Lotte)1165174451412811354861169960.3170.4060.4720.878
16Hur Kyoung-Min (Doosan)11745340412820214164838420.3170.3730.3840.757
17Jeong Keun-Woo (Hanwha)1265524681483021266992169660.3160.4030.4660.868
18Kim Tae-Kyun (Hanwha)13352440812928021104613110800.3160.4570.5390.996
19Lee Myeong-Ki (SK)137582521164302335882246860.3150.3680.3970.765
20아두치 (Lotte)1325945261653452810610524631180.3140.3840.5570.942
21Kang Min-Ho (Lotte)1234563801181813586630741120.3110.4210.6391.061
22Kim Jae-Ho (Doosan)13348841012624335063757420.3070.3860.4020.789
23Choi Jun-Seok (Lotte)144618507155181311097801091340.3060.4280.5290.956
24Park Min-Woo (NC)14161752015831634711146871080.3040.3990.4040.803
25Min Byeong-Heon (Doosan)129561491149202127580758740.3030.3730.4260.799
26Kim Min-Seong (Nexen)118489445135240167160139620.3030.3570.4650.822
27Lee Dae-Hyung (kt)140616546165233037864459920.3020.3700.3550.725
28Jeong Hoon (Lotte)1355624861462729628516661020.3000.3820.4200.802
29Kim Seong-Hyeon (SK)12944939711820084849138420.2970.3570.4080.765
30Jung Soo-Bin (Doosan)128570491145277259791554700.2950.3610.3910.752
31Kim Jong-Ho (NC)133486424125167436904148650.2950.3640.3940.758
32Lee Ho-Jun (NC)13151844913225024110480641020.2940.3810.5100.891
33박해민 (Samsung)1446085251542270479660581260.2930.3620.3620.724
34Hwang Jae-Gyun (Lotte)14459653415541226979511521220.2900.3500.5210.870
35Kim Ha-Seong (Nexen)14058251114835519738922611150.2900.3620.4890.851
36Yamaico Navarro (Samsung)140643534153191481371262299720.2870.3930.5960.988
37박경수 (kt)1375374401253012273756871150.2840.3990.5070.906
38Jang Sung-Woo (kt)133491433123201137755146850.2840.3460.4250.771
39Lee Jae-Won (SK)1405594891381811710058165850.2820.3630.4270.791
40Park Jung-Kwon (SK)1244944381232302170663501190.2810.3530.4770.830
41스나이더 (Nexen)1134874311212612671884481350.2810.3490.5270.876
42Kim Sang-Hyeon (kt)1345394751332002788714581150.2800.3540.4930.847
43Oh Jae-Won (Doosan)1204744111152021159603151940.2800.3560.4180.775
44Kim Sang-Su (Samsung)132518449125304863672649560.2780.3450.4160.761
45Oh Ji-Hwan (LG)13856649713841411567625631210.2780.3570.4430.800
46Lee Bum-Ho (KIA)138514437118250287960373910.2700.3720.5190.891
47Lee Jong-Wook (NC)125504440118252552631757780.2680.3500.3680.718
48Ji Seok-Hun (NC)137466415111150114653439850.2670.3280.3830.711
49브라운 (SK)1375394641212122876825731270.2610.3600.4960.856
50Kim Tae-Goon (NC)14447442110724065245135770.2540.3070.3540.661
51Son Si-Hyun (NC)140508440108242135856350660.2450.3190.3980.717

Select a different year:

Guide
GGames Played3BTriplesSOStrikeouts
ABAt BatsHRHits AllowedAVGBatting Average
RRuns ScoredRBIRuns Batted InSLGSlugging Percentage
HHitsSBStolen BasesOBPOn Base Percentage
2BDoublesBBWalksOPSOn Base Plus Slugging
Click heading title to change sort category
Updated LIVE



Note: Player names from years prior to 2013 are NOT fully translated into English